DistrictCampusDirectory
CAMPUS

School Boundaries

The area served by Goddard schools is basically bounded by Central Ave. on the north and Tyler Rd. on the east (in Wichita), and 55th St. on the south and 247th St. on the west, in rural Sedgwick County.


Grades K-4 Boundary Map

 

Grades K-4 Schools Assignments by Subdivision
 
Apollo
Elementary 

 
Clark Davidson
Elementary
Earhart
Elementary

Explorer
Elementary

Oak Street
Elementary
Auburn Hills I
Back Bay
Bay Country
Breezy Point
Bridgewater
Callahan
Cambridge
Country Meadows
The Glen 
Deer Glen
The Dell
The Enclave
Hidden Lakes
Highland Springs 
Lakeside
Lexington
Maple Dunes
Maple Valley
Marble Lakes
Meribeau Harbor
Millbrook
Pine Ridge
Prairie Crossing 
Rainbow Lakes I, II, & III
Ringer
Wheatridge
The Woods
Flat Creek
Goddard (S. of Santa Fe)
Granview
Hunter’s Ridge
Lark Addition
Lindsey’s Orchard
Park Glen
Pawnee Mesa
Pawnee Prairie
Park W.
Prairie Woods W.
Turkey Creek E.
Bluegrass Estates
Harvest Ridge
Marie’s Meadow
Overview Hills
The Park
Pawnee Prairie
Park E.
Prairie Woods E. Redmon Estates
Schulte
Shelley’s Orchard
Southern Ridge 
Southwest Passage
Turkey Creek West
Diamond Spur
Fairways
Ironwood
The Legends
Maple Hill
Maple Village 
The Meadows
Reece Farms
Regency
Slope, The
Spring Hill
St. Andrews
Tapestry
Windrows Lake
Autumn Blaze/ Emerald Pt.
Beaver Creek
Cedar Lakes
Cedar Pointe
Elk Ridge
Elk Run I
Elk Run II
Goddard (N. of Santa Fe)
Lake Waltana 
Pate Addition
Ricken Acres
Seasons
Strunk Addition
Timber Creek

 

Grades 5-12 Boundary Map 
 


 

Grades 5-12 Schools Assignments by Subdivision
Eisenhower High 
Eisenhower Middle 
Discovery Intermediate
Goddard High 
Goddard Middle 
Challenger Intermediate
Auburn Hills I 
Autumn Blz/Emerald Pt 
Back Bay 
Bay Country 
Breezy Point 
Bridgewater 
Callahan 
Cambridge 
Cedar Pointe 
Country Meadows 
Deer Glen
The Dell
Diamond Spur 
Elk Ridge 
Elk Run I 
Elk Run II 
The Enclave
Fairways 
The Glen
Hidden Lakes 
Highland Springs 
Ironwood 
Lakeside 
The Legends
Lexington
Maple Dunes 
Maple Hill 
Maple Valley 
Maple Village 
Marble Lakes 
The Meadows
Meribeau Harbor 
Millbrook 
Pine Ridge 
Prairie Crossings 
Rainbow Lake I 
Rainbow Lake II 
Rainbow Lake III 
Reece Farms 
Regency 
Ringer 
Seasons 
Spring Hill 
St. Andrew 
Strunk Addition 
Tapestry 
Wheatridge 
Windrows Lake 
The Woods
Beaver Creek 
Bluegrass Estates 
Cedar Lakes 
Flat Creek 
Goddard Proper 
Granview 
Harvest Ridge 
Hunter’s Ridge 
Lake Waltana 
Lark Addition 
Lindsey’s Orchard 
Marie’s Meadow 
Overview Hills 
Park Glen 
The Park
Pate Addition 
Pawnee Mesa 
Pawnee Prairie Park E 
Pawnee Prairie Park W 
Prairie Wood East 
Prairie Wood West 
Redmon Estates 
Ricken Acres 
Schulte 
Shelley’s Orchard 
Southern Ridge 
Southwest Passage 
Timber Creek 
Turkey Creek East
Turkey Creek West

 






District Calendar

Parent Links